The worldwide specialist in hair health

Legal Notice

In accordance with Law 15/1999, 13th December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data that can appear in this communication are incorporated in a file, liability of the company ADN Comunity SL., CIF: B66336165, registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona, Volume 34972, Folio 7, Sheet Number B 256493, Inscription 4. The purpose of this file is to manage the requested service.

The user guarantees the authenticity of all data he communicates through

www.redenhair.com and will keep updated the information you provide to ADN Comunity SL., so that it responds at all times to their real situation; being solely liable for the false or inaccurate statements made, as well as the damages caused thereby to ADN Comunity SL. or to third parties.

 

ADN Comunity SL. cannot assume any liability arising from incorrect, inappropriate or illicit use of the information appearing on the websites of ADN Comunity SL.

 

Within the law limits, ADN Comunity SL. assumes no liability for the lack of authenticity, integrity, updating and accuracy of data or information contained in its Internet sites. Content and information of ADN Comunity SL. Internet websites have been created by duly qualified professionals. Notwithstanding the foregoing, said content and information shall not be binding on the aforementioned party and do not constitute opinions, tips or legal advice of any kind, but merely a service offered with informative character.

 

The Internet pages of ADN Comunity SL. can contain links to other third party websites. Therefore, ADN Comunity SL. does not assume responsibility for the content which may appear on these third party sites. The text, pictures, sounds, animations, software and all other content forming part of this website are the exclusive property of ADN Comunity SL. or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of ADN Comunity SL.

 

In order to access to the services that ADN Comunity SL. offers through the website, you must provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD 15/1999, of December 13th, we inform you that your personal data will be stored and processed in the files of ADN Comunity SL. in order to be able to render and offer you our services. Furthermore, we inform you of the possibility to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, in C/ Mallorca 61, entresuelo A - 08029 Barcelona, or, send an e-mail to info@redenhair.com

 

By accepting this legal notice, you gives your express consent to ADN Comunity SL. to send you publicity or promotion communications via e-mail or via other ways of electronic communications, under the terms established by the law 34/2002 of July 11th on "Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. If you should not be interested in receiving this kind of communications, you may communicate your intention to ADN Comunity SL., at the address indicated above, or at the e-mail info@redenhair.com

By completing and sending off the form, you agree and warrant that your Personal Data are processed automatically by ADN Comunity SL. In case you include in the present form personal data of third persons, you must get their express approval and inform them of the contents of this advice before sending such data.

  1.      OBJECT AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use of the www.redenhair.com website (from hereinafter, THE WEBSITE) whose owner is ADN Comunity SL. (hereinafter "THE OWNER OF THE WEB”).

 

Navigation through the website ADN Comunity SL. user attributes in the same condition and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every provision of this legal notice, which may be updated.

 

Users are obliged to use the web site correctly in accordance with current legislation, good faith, public order and this Legal Notice. The user will be held liable to ADN Comunity SL. or any third party, for all the damages caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

  1.      IDENTIFYING DATA

In accordance with Article 10 of the Law 34/2002, from 11th July, on Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) the following company data is provided.

The titular company of this Web is ADN Comunity SL., residing in C/ Mallorca 61-65, Barcelona, CIF B66336165 and registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona, Volume 44403, Folio 140, Sheet Number B 455088, first inscription.

Domain name:  www.redenhair.com

E-mail address:info@redenhair.com

 

Telephone number:(+34) 931 700 048.


CUSTOMER
CARE
(+34) 931 700 048
100% SAFE
ONLINE PAYMENT
GUARANTEED
RETURNS
SHIPPING IN
24-48h
GIVE US YOUR PHONE AND WE CALL YOU
Trataremos tus datos para ponernos en contacto contigo y atender tus peticiones de información. Puedes ejercer tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, oposición, limitación del tratamiento y portabilidad escribiéndonos ainfo@redenhair.com. Más información en la Política de Privacidad